Building a sustainable future

Legal Notice

Legal Notice

GENERAL INFORMATION

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL, responsible for this website, makes this information available to Internet users, the purpose of which is to comply with the obligations established in Law 34/2002, of June 11, on Information Society Services and of Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) and other applicable regulations, as well as providing information on the conditions of use.

In compliance with the duty of information regulated in art. 10 LSSICE , the necessary data of the owner of the website is provided below:

  • Owner: ARRATE CORPORATE GROUP SL
  • NIF: B42852996
  • Address: Calle Orense,68-6ª Izq., 28020, Madrid
  • Contact Information: info@grupoarrate.com or 680 345 016
  • Registry Data: Commercial Registry of Madrid, Volume 41554, Folio 144, Section 8, Sheet M-736200

1. USERS

Any person, whether natural or legal, who accesses, browses, uses or participates in the services and activities, free or expensive, developed through this website assumes the condition of USER, and as such, through said access, undertakes to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable, thus obligating yourself to make correct use of the website. The user will be liable to GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with said obligation.

2. CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

The purpose of these conditions of use and navigation is to regulate the relationship between the owner of the website, GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL, as the service provider, and the users who access, browse and enjoy the service offered.

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL provides free access to a large amount of information, services and data (hereinafter, “the contents”), the property of which belongs to GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL or its licensors to which the user may have access.

The user assumes responsibility for the proper use of the portal in accordance with the Law and these conditions, a responsibility that extends to the registration necessary to access certain services and content provided. Said registration entails completing the corresponding form, in which the user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated and undertakes not to provide false, fraudulent or illicit information or documentation. This may result in the creation of a password that the user must keep diligently and confidentially. The user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for any damage caused to GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL or to third parties due to the information provided

The user expressly undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services that GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL offers, in accordance with the provisions of the law, morality, public order and these conditions and, by way of example, but not limitation, not to use them for:

  • Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive content, in support of terrorism, that violates human rights or, in general, is contrary to the law or public order.
  • Introducing computer viruses into the network or carrying out actions that may alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage in the physical and logical systems of GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL, creator of the website, or third parties; as well as hindering the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through the GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL provides its services.
  • Attempt to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
  • Violate intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any type of information, element or content that constitutes a violation of the secrecy of communications and legislation on the protection of personal data.
  • Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party, using their registration keys to the different services and/or contents of the website.
  • Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding exploitation rights or this is legally permitted.
  • Collect data for advertising purposes and send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent.

Any breach of the clauses contained in this website (Legal Notice, Privacy Policy, Cookies Policy, as well as other content that entails obligations for the user) and in general of the legislation in force in Spain, will be immediately communicated by GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL to the pertinent authorities, which undertakes to cooperate with them. In such case, the user will be liable to GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with these obligations.

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL does not guarantee that its website complies, in whole or in part, with the laws of other countries. Therefore, if the user resides or is domiciled in any place other than Spain, and decides to access and/or browse this website, they will do so under their own responsibility and risk, and must ensure that such access and/or or navigation complies with the local legislation applicable to you.

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL is not responsible for any damage or loss arising from a denial of service attack, virus or any other technologically harmful program or material that may affect your computer, computer equipment, data or materials as a result of the use of this website or the downloading of content from it or to which it redirects.

3. MODIFICATIONS

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL reserves the right to unilaterally make the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, and may change, delete or add both the contents and the services provided through it, without any obligation to notify or make known. of the users, such modifications being understood as sufficient with the publication on the provider’s website.

The duration of the provision of the portal service is limited to the moment in which the user is connected to the website or to any of the services it provides. The duration of the provision of the portal service is limited to the moment in which the user is connected to the website or to any of the services it provides. Therefore, the validity of the aforementioned conditions will vary depending on their exposure and will be maintained as long as they are duly published, until they are replaced by others.

4. NOTIFICATIONS

All notifications and communications between users and GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL will be considered effective, for all purposes, when made through postal mail, email or telephone communication. Users must contact GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL through:

  1. a) Sending by postal mail to the following address: Calle Orense,68-6ª Izq., 28020, Madrid
  2. b) Communication by telephone call to the telephone number: 680 34 50 16
  3. c) Sending by email to the following address: info@grupoarrate.com

By using this website, the user implicitly accepts that most communications will be made electronically. For contractual purposes, the user consents to using this electronic means of communication and acknowledges that all communications sent electronically comply with legal requirements.

5. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The owner of the website undertakes to process the user’s personal data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the matter Specifically, it undertakes to apply the provisions of LO 3/2018, of December 5 , on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, and in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council. of April 27, 2016.

For more information about the processing of your personal data on the portal, please see the Privacy Policy.

6. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All contents of the website, among others, texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual content, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL , without any exploitation rights over them being understood to have been transferred to the user beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website, and regardless of whether or not they are susceptible to intellectual property.

Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL, without it being understood that the use or access to it grants the user any right over them.

Total or partial reproduction, exploitation, distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights is prohibited. Any use not previously authorized is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights.

To make any type of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, the user must notify GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL of said circumstance, attaching the pertinent information.

In any case, GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL does not assume any responsibility regarding the intellectual or industrial property rights owned by third parties that are infringed by a third party or by the user.

7. LINKS

The GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL website may contain links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, over which it does not exercise any type of control. Therefore, once the user accesses the third-party links and leaves the website, both this Legal Notice, the Privacy Policy and the Cookies Policy will cease to have effect, since the websites to which the user access are subject to their own policies.

ARRATE CORPORATE GROUP SL cannot assume any responsibility for the content that may appear on third-party pages, nor does it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said links or hyperlinks. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections to third-party websites does not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

8. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The information provided by this website is of a general nature and has a purely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all the contents, nor its accuracy, completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific goal.

GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature derived from, but not limited to:

  • List without order Errors or omissions in the contents. GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL does not guarantee that the contents will be permanently updated, nor that they are free of any type of error.
  • List without order Lack of portal availability. GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL is not responsible for any possible damages or losses caused to the user as a result of failures or disconnections in telecommunications networks that result in the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the website service, since the operation of these networks depends on third parties.
  • List in no order Presence of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents that may alter computer systems, electronic documents or user data, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to prevent it. It is up to the user, in any case, to be provided with adequate tools that protect them against harmful computer programs.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationships established between GRUPO CORPORATIVO ARRATE SL, owner of the website, and the user will be governed by current Spanish regulations and the resolution of any possible controversy that may arise will be subject to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid.

Skip to content